Chauffeured transfers in Arad · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Arad with the fare shown first
Arad arranges pre-booked transfers in Arad (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Arad, each with its page
- Pensiunea La Cuscrifrom RON 21.602 min
- Hotel Iris Aradfrom RON 28.205 min
- Reconciliation Parkfrom RON 29.706 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Arad requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Arad and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Arad
RON 21.60
the cheapest route
2 min
Arad Airport → Pensiunea La Cuscri
Prices by route
Guide prices in Arad, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Arad Airport → Pensiunea La Cuscri0.8 km · 2 minRON 21.60from
- Arad Airport → Hotel Iris Arad2.4 km · 5 minRON 28.20from
- Arad Airport → Reconciliation Park2.7 km · 6 minRON 29.70from
- Arad Airport → Mures Floodplain Natural Park3.1 km · 6 minRON 30.90from
- Arad Airport → Visitor Center Ceala3.1 km · 6 minRON 30.90from
- Arad Airport → Serbian orthodox church Saint apostles Peter and Paul3.3 km · 7 minRON 32.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arad Airport → Pensiunea La Cuscri | 0.8 km | 2 min | RON 21.60 | See details |
| Arad Airport → Hotel Iris Arad | 2.4 km | 5 min | RON 28.20 | See details |
| Arad Airport → Reconciliation Park | 2.7 km | 6 min | RON 29.70 | See details |
| Arad Airport → Mures Floodplain Natural Park | 3.1 km | 6 min | RON 30.90 | See details |
| Arad Airport → Visitor Center Ceala | 3.1 km | 6 min | RON 30.90 | See details |
| Arad Airport → Serbian orthodox church Saint apostles Peter and Paul | 3.3 km | 7 min | RON 32.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Arad
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Arad Airport
from RON 21.60Airport
Aleea Aeroport 4, 310059 cod
See prices and book →Timișoara International Airport
from RON 178.20Airport
Strada Aeroport 2, 307200 Timișoara
See prices and book →Arad station
from RON 42.90Station
Piața Gării 8-9, Arad
See prices and book →Aradul Nou
from RON 50.10Station
Strada Ștefan cel Mare, Arad
See prices and book →Curtici
from RON 106.50Station
315200 Curtici
See prices and book →Pecica
from RON 82.20Station
Strada 115 37, 317235 Pecica
See prices and book →Șag
from RON 73.50Station
317310 Șagu
See prices and book →Zădăreni
from RON 63.00Station
317130 Zădăreni
See prices and book →"Dr Salvator Vuia" obstetrics & gynaecology clinic
from RON 33.30Hospital
Strada Episcopiei 5, Arad
See prices and book →Centrul Medical Rubio
from RON 37.50Hospital
Calea Victoriei 60-62, 310158 Arad
See prices and book →Hyperclinica MedLife Genesys
from RON 47.40Hospital
Str. Dr. Cornel Radu 3, 310329 Arad
See prices and book →Municipal Hospital
from RON 38.70Hospital
Strada Elena Ghiba Birta, Arad
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Arad?
In Arad and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Arad centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Arad?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Arad?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Arad?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Arad, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car